Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Nandina
NANDINA FLIRT™ 1 GAL
NANDINA FLIRT™    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 62429-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Evergreen shrub with deep red fine-textured foliage that matures to green. Maintains red new growth all summer.
 
Common Name : Flirt™ Nandina
Botanical Name : Nandina domestica 'Murasaki' (PP# 21391) (Flirt)
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Bird,Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Deep Red
Height : 1-2'h
Spread : 1.5-2'w
Form : Mounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6-10
Average Growth : Average