Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Nandina
NANDINA GULF STREAM 5 GAL
NANDINA GULF STREAM    5 GAL

reviews


Item #: 62475-05
 
19 items available
Description 
Densely compact evergreen shrub with red fine textured new growth that matures to green and spectacular red fall color.
 
Common Name : Gulf Stream Nandina
Botanical Name : Nandina domestica 'Gulf Stream'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Bird,Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 5 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Red
Height : 3-3.5'h
Spread : 2.5-3'w
Form : Compact
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 15-18"H X W