Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Nandina
NANDINA HARBOR BELLE™ 3 GAL
NANDINA HARBOR BELLE™    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 62490-03
 
723 items available
Description 
Dwarf evergreen shrub with fine-textured leaves that emerge pink, maturing to green. Fall burgundy foliage and bright red berries.
 
Common Name : Harbor Belle™ Nandina
Botanical Name : Nandina domestica 'Jaytee' (PP# 14668) (H Belle)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Bird,Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green/Red
Height : 1-2'h
Spread : 1-2'w
Form : Compact
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6-11
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6-9"H X 12-15"W