Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Nandina
NANDINA HARBOR DWARF 1 GAL
NANDINA HARBOR DWARF    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 62500-01
 
270 items available
Description 
Dense, dwarf evergreen shrub with fine-textured green leaves becoming bronze-red in fall. Fall red berries.
 
Common Name : Harbor Dwarf Nandina
Botanical Name : Nandina domestica 'Harbor Dwarf'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Bird,Deer
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Bronze-Red
Height : 1.5'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Upright/erect
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 3-6"H X 9-12"W