Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Nandina
NANDINA LEMON LIME 1 GAL
NANDINA LEMON LIME    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 62520-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Evergreen shrub with fine-textured foliage that emerges bright lime green in spring and matures to grass green.
 
Common Name : Lemon Lime Nandina
Botanical Name : Nandina domestica alba 'Lemon Lime' (PP# 24749)
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Bird,Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Leaf Color : Grass Green
Height : 3-4'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Mounded
Persistence : Average
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Average