Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Nandina
NANDINA MOON BAY™ 3 GAL
NANDINA MOON BAY™    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 62525-03
 
758 items available
Description 
Compact, dense evergreen shrub with small lime green leaves turning brilliant red in fall. White flowers and red berries.
 
Common Name : Moon Bay™ Nandina
Botanical Name : Nandina domestica 'Moon Bay'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Bird,Deer
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Lime Green
Fall Color : Red
Height : 2-3'h
Spread : 2-3'w
Form : Upright/erect
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 12-15"H X W