Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Nandina
NANDINA OBSESSION™ 3 GAL
NANDINA OBSESSION™    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 62529-03
 
301 items available
Description 
Compact, upright evergreen shrub with brilliant red fine-textured foliage that matures to deep green.
 
Common Name : Obsession™ Nandina
Botanical Name : Nandina domestica 'Seika' (PP# 21891) (Obsession)
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Bird,Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Leaf Color : Deep Green
Fall Color : Red
Height : 3-4'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6-10
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 9-12"H X 12"W