Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Nandina
NANDINA ROYAL PRINCESS* 3 GAL
NANDINA ROYAL PRINCESS*    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B62535-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Compact, dense evergreen shrub with small lime green leaves turning brilliant red in fall. White flowers and red berries.
 
Common Name : Royal Princess Nandina
Botanical Name : Nandina domestica 'Royal Princess'
Bloom Color : white
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Bird,Deer
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Bright Red
Height : 10'h
Spread : 3'w
Form : Upright/erect
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 30-32"H × 20-24"W