Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Nandina
NANDINA SIENNA SUNRISE 3 GAL
NANDINA SIENNA SUNRISE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: M62540-03
 
142 items available
Description 
Compact, evergreen shrub with fiery red new foliage turning medium green in summer and highlighted with red in fall and winter.
 
Common Name : Sienna Sunrise® Nandina
Botanical Name : Nandina domestica 'Monfar' (PP# 14693)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Bird,Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Red
Height : 3-4'h
Spread : 2-3'w
Form : Bushy
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 12-15"H X W