Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Nandina
NANDINA TWILIGHT 1 GAL
NANDINA TWILIGHT    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 62544-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Compact evergreen shrub with fine-textured foliage that emerges pink with white variegation. Eventually matures to green. Sport of Gulfstream nandina.
 
Common Name : Twilight Nandina
Botanical Name : Nandina domestica 'Twilight' (PP# 26025)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : BFly,Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : White/Pink/Green
Height : 2-3'h
Spread : 2-3'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6a-9b
Average Growth : Average