Home  >  Deciduous  >  Ninebark
NINEBARK FIRST EDITIONS® LITTLE DEVIL™ 3 GAL
NINEBARK FIRST EDITIONS® LITTLE DEVIL™    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 62779-03
 
265 items available
Description 
Compact, upright deciduous shrub with blush pink button-like blooms in June over dark burgundy fine-textured foliage. Mildew resistent.
 
Common Name : Little Devil™ First Editions® Ninebark
Botanical Name : Physocarpus opulifolius 'Donna May' (PP# 22634)
Bloom Color : White/Pink
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Early Summer
Leaf Color : Dark Burgundy
Height : 3-4'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3-7
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 21-24"H X 15-18"W