Home  >  Trees  >  Oak
OAK CRIMSON SPIRE™ 15 GAL
OAK CRIMSON SPIRE™    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 82880-15
 
15 items available
Description 
Columnar deciduous tree with dark green to bluish-green lobed foliage. Fall color is rusty red. Mildew resistant.
 
Common Name : Crimson Spire™ Oak
Botanical Name : Quercus robur × q. alba 'Crimschmidt' (PP# 9103)
Feature : SHADE TREE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Fall Color : Rust Red
Height : 45'h
Spread : 15'w
Form : Columnar
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6.5-7'H X 1-1.25"C