Home  >  Trees  >  Oak
OAK LIVE 25 GAL
OAK LIVE    25 GAL

reviews


Item #: 82925-25
 
3 items available
Description 
Vase to broadly horizontal evergreen tree with narrow, dark green foliage with a grayish green pubescent underside.
 
Common Name : Live Oak
Botanical Name : Quercus virginiana
Bloom Color : Brown
Feature : SHADE TREE
Attributes : Native
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 25 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 40'h
Spread : 40'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 8-9'H X 1.25-1.50"C