Home  >  Trees  >  Oak
OAK LIVE CATHEDRAL* B&B
OAK LIVE CATHEDRAL*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B82926-B1
 
1 items available
Description 
Strong, easy maintained central leader with sturdy wide-angled branches.
 
Common Name : Cathedral Live Oak
Botanical Name : Quercus virginiana 'Cathedral'
Feature : SHADE TREE
Attributes : Nativar
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : B & B
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 60-80'H
Spread : 60-120'W
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7B-10A
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 8-10'H × 2"C