Home  >  Trees  >  Oak
OAK NUTTALL 15 GAL
OAK NUTTALL    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 82960-15
 
16 items available
Description 
Deciduous tree with dark green, deeply lobed leaves that turn brilliant red in fall. Open branching habit. Large cupped acorns.
 
Common Name : Nuttal Oak
Botanical Name : Quercus nuttallii
Feature : SHADE TREE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Leaf Color : Dark green
Fall Color : Brilliant Red
Height : 50-60'h
Spread : 50'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 7-7.5'H X 1.25-1.50"