Home  >  Trees  >  Oak
OAK OVERCUP 25 GAL
OAK OVERCUP    25 GAL

reviews


Item #: 82910-25
 
12 items available
Description 
Oval to rounded tree with very uniform branching and dark green leaves. Yellow-brown fall color. Tolerant of wet soil
 
Common Name : Overcup Oak
Botanical Name : Quercus lyrata
Bloom Color : Brown
Feature : SHADE TREE
Attributes : Native
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 25 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Yellow-brown
Height : 70'h
Spread : 50'w
Form : Oval
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 8-9'H X 1.50-1.75"C