Home  >  Trees  >  Oak
OAK PIN 25 GAL
OAK PIN    25 GAL

reviews


Item #: 82975-25
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Broadly pyramidal tree with slender horizontal branches and dark green sharply pointed foliage turning bright red in fall.
 
Common Name : Pin Oak
Botanical Name : Quercus palustris
Bloom Color : Brown
Feature : SHADE TREE
Attributes : Native
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 25 GALLON
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Red
Height : 40'h
Spread : 20'w
Form : Pyramidal
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 7-7.5'H X 3.50"C