Home  >  Trees  >  Oak
OAK PIN GREEN PILLAR 15 GAL
OAK PIN GREEN PILLAR    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 82886-15
 
20 items available
Description 
Columnar deciduous tree with upright, tight branching covered with green oak leaves. Maroon-red fall color. Very tolerant of wet, dry and tight sites.
 
Common Name : Green Pillar Pin Oak
Botanical Name : Quercus palustris 'Green Pillar'
Bloom Color : Insignificant
Feature : SHADE TREE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Maroon-red
Height : 50'h
Spread : 12-15'w
Form : Fastigiate
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 7-8'H X 1.25"C