Home  >  Trees  >  Oak
OAK RED 15 GAL
OAK RED    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 82990-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -15
Description 
Large, fast growing, rounded shaped tree with large leaves that turn from a rich green to deep red in fall.
 
Common Name : Red Oak
Botanical Name : Quercus rubra
Bloom Color : Yellow-Green
Feature : SHADE TREE
Attributes : Native
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Red
Height : 50'h
Spread : 45'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 7-8'H X 1-1.25"C