Home  >  Trees  >  Oak
OAK REGAL PRINCE® 15 GAL
OAK REGAL PRINCE®    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 80338-15
 
13 items available
Description 
Deciduous columnar to narrow oval tree with bright green leaves.
 
Common Name : Regal Prince® Oak
Botanical Name : Quercus robur x bicolor 'Long' (PP# 12673)
Bloom Color : Green
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : April
Leaf Color : Bright Green
Fall Color : Yellow
Height : 45'h
Spread : 18'w
Form : Columnar/Narrow Oval
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6-8'H X 1-1.5"C