Home  >  Trees  >  Oak
OAK SAWTOOTH 15 GAL
OAK SAWTOOTH    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 82995-15
 
51 items available
Description 
Medium-sized deciduous shade tree with long, glossy dark green lance-shaped leaves. Fall color is golden brown. Fruits are oval acorns in fall.
 
Common Name : Sawtooth Oak
Botanical Name : Quercus acutissima
Bloom Color : Yellowish-Green
Feature : SHADE TREE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Golden Brown
Height : 40-50'h
Spread : 50-60'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 7-8'H X 1.25-1.50"C