Home  >  Trees  >  Oak
OAK SHUMARD 15 GAL
OAK SHUMARD    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 83025-15
 
3 items available
Description 
Deciduous tree with a deep green lobed leaves and brown acorns. Pyramidal habit matures to more spreading.
 
Common Name : Shumard Oak
Botanical Name : Quercus shumardii
Bloom Color : Greenish
Feature : SHADE TREE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : April
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Scarlet
Height : 80'h+
Spread : 40-50'w
Form : Pyramidal
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 6-7'H X 1-1.25"C