Home  >  Trees  >  Oak
OAK SWAMP WHITE 15 GAL
OAK SWAMP WHITE      15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 83035-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Deciduous tree with shiny dark green, lobed leaves that are silvery-green underneath. Yellow-reddish purple fall color. Good in wet areas.
 
Common Name : Swamp White Oak
Botanical Name : Quercus bicolor
Bloom Color : Yellow-Green
Feature : SHADE TREE
Attributes : Native
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Fall Color : Yellow-Red/Purple
Height : 60-80'h
Spread : 50-60'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Tan
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3-8
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6'H X 1"C