Home  >  Trees  >  Oak
OAK SWAMP WHITE BEACON® 15 GAL
OAK SWAMP WHITE BEACON®    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 82872-15
 
55 items available
Description 
Narrowly columnar deciduous tree with green oak-shaped foliage. Yellow fall color. Discovered by Bonnie and Michael Dirr. Great street tree.
 
Common Name : Beacon® Swamp White Oak
Botanical Name : Quercus bicolor 'Bonnie and Mike' (Beacon®)
Feature : SHADE TREE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Yellow
Height : 40'h
Spread : 15'w
Form : Narrowly columnar
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 7'H X 1-1.25"C