Home  >  Trees  >  Oak
OAK WATER 15 GAL
OAK WATER    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 83038-15
 
6 items available
Description 
Medium deciduous with blue-green narrow, smooth margined foliage. Often found in flood plain areas and low woodlands.
 
Common Name : Water Oak
Botanical Name : Quercus nigra
Bloom Color : Insignificant
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Native
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Blueish-Green
Height : 50-80'h
Spread : 40-60'w
Form : Conical/Rounded
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6.5-7'H X 1"C