Home  >  Trees  >  Oak
OAK WHITE 15 GAL
OAK WHITE    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 83040-15
 
11 items available
Description 
Slow growing, large, round headed tree with dark blue green leaves with lighter undersides turning brown to rich red in fall.
 
Common Name : White Oak
Botanical Name : Quercus alba
Feature : SHADE TREE
Attributes : Native
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Leaf Color : Dark green
Fall Color : Brown to Red
Height : 80'h
Spread : 50'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 6-7'H X .75-1"C