Home  >  Trees  >  Oak
OAK WILLOW 25 GAL
OAK WILLOW    25 GAL

reviews


Item #: 83050-25
 
9 items available
Description 
Pyramidal form with horizontal branching. Excellent shade tree. Yellow fall color.
 
Common Name : Willow Oak
Botanical Name : Quercus phellos
Bloom Color : Brown
Feature : SHADE TREE
Attributes : Native
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 25 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Yellow
Height : 75'h
Spread : 50'w
Form : Pyramidal
Fruit Color : Brown
Persistence : Deciduous
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 8-9'H X 1-1.25"C