Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Oleander
OLEANDER CALYPSO* 3 GAL
OLEANDER CALYPSO*    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B62600-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Erect, tropical looking evergreen with narrow leaves & cherry red blossoms all summer. Drought, heat, salt & wind tolerant.
 
Common Name : Calypso Oleander
Botanical Name : Nerium oleander 'Calypso'
Bloom Color : Cherry Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Salt
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8-10'T
Spread : 4-5'W
Form : Rounded/vase shape
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 8
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 3' H