Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Oleander
OLEANDER HARDY MIX 3 GAL
OLEANDER HARDY MIX      3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 62660-03
 
455 items available
Description 
Erect, tropical looking evergreen with red, pink and white blooms all summer over narrow leaves. Drought, heat, & wind tolerant.
 
Common Name : Hardy Mix Oleander
Botanical Name : Nerium 'Hardy Mix'
Bloom Color : Red/Pink/White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Salt
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8-10'h
Spread : 4-5'w
Form : Rounded/Vase shaped
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 8
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 30-36"H X 18-21"W