Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Oleander
OLEANDER HARDY PINK* 3 GAL
OLEANDER HARDY PINK*    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B62703-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Erect, tropical looking evergreen with narrow leaves & showy pink blossoms all summer. Drought, heat, salt & wind tolerant.
 
Common Name : Hardy Pink Oleander
Botanical Name : Nerium oleander 'Hardy Pink'
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Salt
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8-10'h
Spread : 4-5'w
Form : Rounded/vase shape
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 8
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 3'H