Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Oleander
OLEANDER HARDY RED- RED 7 GAL
OLEANDER HARDY RED- RED    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 62650-07
 
29 items available
Description 
Erect, tropical looking evergreen with narrow leaves and showy red blossoms all summer. Drought, heat, salt & wind tolerant.
 
Common Name : Hardy Red Oleander
Botanical Name : Nerium oleander 'Hardy Red'
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Salt
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8-10'H
Spread : 4-5'W
Form : Rounded/vase shaped
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 8
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 3-4'H X 30-36"W