Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Oleander
OLEANDER HARDY WHITE- WHITE 7 GAL
OLEANDER HARDY WHITE- WHITE    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 62707-07
 
44 items available
Description 
Erect, tropical looking evergreen with narrow leaves & showy white blossoms all summer. Drought, heat, salt & wind tolerant.
 
Common Name : Hardy White Oleander
Botanical Name : Nerium oleander 'Hardy White'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Salt
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8-10'H
Spread : 4-5'W
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 8
Current Status : 4-5'H X 30-36"W