Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Oleander
OLEANDER YELLOW 3 GAL
OLEANDER YELLOW    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 62709-03
 
1 items available
Description 
Erect, tropical looking evergreen with narrow leaves & showy yellow blossoms all summer. Drought, heat, salt & wind tolerant.
 
Common Name : Yellow Oleander
Botanical Name : Nerium oleander - Yellow
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Salt
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 8
Current Status : 24-28"H X 15-18"W