Home  >  Tropicals  >  Orange
ORANGE CALAMONDIN 8"
ORANGE CALAMONDIN    8"

reviews


Item #: 85240-88
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Cross between a mandarin orange and kumquat. Has zestier flavor than oranges. Blooms year round for constant fruit.
 
Common Name : Calamondin Orange
Botanical Name : X Citrofortunella microcarpa
Bloom Color : White
Feature : EDIBLE
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 8" POT
Bloom Time : Year-round
Leaf Color : Green
Fruit Color : Orange
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 9-11
Average Growth : Average
 

More Items in Orange