Home  >  Tropicals  >  Orange
ORANGE NAVEL 8"
ORANGE NAVEL    8"

reviews


Item #: 85238-88
 
3 items available
Description 
Deciduous tree with orange fruits. Very low maintenance and very fragrant.
 
Common Name : Navel Orange
Botanical Name : Citrus sinesis 'Osbeck'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : EDIBLE
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 8" POT
Bloom Time : Year-Round
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8-12'h
Spread : 8-12'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Orange
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4-11
Average Growth : Average