Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Osmanthus
OSMANTHUS FRAGRANT TEA OLIVE 3 GAL
OSMANTHUS FRAGRANT TEA OLIVE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 62710-03
 
217 items available
Description 
Broad upright, densely branched, slow growing shrub with dark green foliage and tiny white, fragrant flowers.
 
Common Name : Fragrans Osmanthus (Tea Olive)
Botanical Name : Osmanthus fragrans
Bloom Color : White
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring & Fall
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 15-25'h
Spread : 15-25'w
Form : Rounded/upright/erec
Fruit Color : Black & Blue
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-9
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 21-24"H X 15-18"W