Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Osmanthus
OSMANTHUS GOSHIKI* 15 GAL
OSMANTHUS GOSHIKI*    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: B62720-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Compact evergreen shrub producing dark green holly-like leaves tinged with pink & orange variegation maturing to creamy yellow.
 
Common Name : Goshiki Osmanthus
Botanical Name : Osmanthus heterophyllus 'Goshiki'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Multi-colored
Height : 6'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Compact
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-9
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 28-32"H X 24-30"W