Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Osmanthus
OSMANTHUS GOSHIKI* 6 GAL
OSMANTHUS GOSHIKI*    6 GAL

reviews


Item #: B62720-06
 
1 items available
Description 
Compact evergreen shrub producing dark green holly-like leaves tinged with pink & orange variegation maturing to creamy yellow.
 
Common Name : Goshiki Osmanthus
Botanical Name : Osmanthus heterophyllus 'Goshiki'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 6 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Multi-colored
Height : 6'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Compact
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-9
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 28-32"H & W