Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Osmanthus
OSMANTHUS GULFTIDE* 10 GAL
OSMANTHUS GULFTIDE*    10 GAL

reviews


Item #: B62725-10
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Compact, upright evergreen shrub with spiny, glossy dark green holly-like leaves & very fragrant white flowers in September.
 
Common Name : Gulftide Osmanthus
Botanical Name : Osmanthus heterophyllus 'Gulftide'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 10 GALLON
Bloom Time : Fall
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 6'h
Spread : 4'w
Form : Rounded/upright
Fruit Color : Blue
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 3.5-4'H