Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Osmanthus
OSMANTHUS UNC 3 GAL
OSMANTHUS UNC    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 62740-03
 
23 items available
Description 
Dense, multi-stemmed large evergreen shrub with dark, spiny foliage and clusters of fragrant creamy white blooms in early fall.
 
Common Name : UNC Osmanthus
Botanical Name : Osmanthus x fortunei 'UNC'
Bloom Color : Creamy White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Frag
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Early Fall
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 20'h
Spread : 20'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6b
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 24-28"H X 15-18"W