Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Osmanthus
OSMANTHUS VARIEGATED* 7 GAL
OSMANTHUS VARIEGATED*    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: B62750-07
 
7 items available
Description 
Small mounding evergreen shrub with deep green leathery holly-like spined leaves edged in creamy white.
 
Common Name : Variegated Osmanthus
Botanical Name : Osmanthus heterophyllus 'Variegatus'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Fall
Leaf Color : Green/white
Height : 6'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Mounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-9
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 35"H×18-22"W