Home  >  Tropicals  >  Palms
PALM ADONIDIA 14"
PALM ADONIDIA    14"

reviews


Item #: 85213-14
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Interior tropical palm with long, full fronds on a gray trunk. Also called Christmas palm as has white blooms and red berries when mature.
 
Common Name : Adonidia Palm
Botanical Name : Adonidia merrillii
Bloom Color : White
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 14" POT
Bloom Time : Christmas time
Leaf Color : Green
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Tropical
Average Growth : Average