Home  >  Tropicals  >  Palms
PALM ARECA 12"
PALM ARECA    12"

reviews


Item #: 85230-12
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Indoor tropical palm with long, arching evergreen leaf stems on golden stalks. Can produce small, white flowers and oblong, dark purple fruits.
 
Common Name : Areca Palm
Botanical Name : Chyrsalidocarpus lutescens
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 12" POT
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 6-7'h
Form : Arching
Persistence : Tropical
Average Growth : Average