Home  >  Tropicals  >  Palms
PALM CAT 10"
PALM CAT    10"

reviews


Item #: 85228-10
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright, vase shaped palm with arching stems of glossy green foliage. Grows best in partial shade outdoors, or a sunny room indoors.
 
Common Name : Cat Palm
Botanical Name : Chamaedorea cataractarum
Bloom Color : Bright Yellow
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 10" POT
Bloom Time : Early Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 5-10'h
Spread : 5-10'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Houseplant
Average Growth : Average