Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Palm
PALM EUROPEAN FAN* 30 GAL
PALM EUROPEAN FAN*    30 GAL

reviews


Item #: B13641-30
 
1 items available
Description 
Small fan leafed palm that is cold hardy, fairly fast growing, drought tolerant.
 
Common Name : European Fan Palm
Botanical Name : Chamaerops humilis
Bloom Color : Bright Yellow
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 30 GALLON
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 15'h
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Dark Orange
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 8
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 40" H