Home  >  Tropicals  >  Palms
PALM MAJESTIC 10"
PALM MAJESTIC    10"

reviews


Item #: 85810-10
 
6 items available
Description 
Tropical palm with attractive green leaves along a pinnate stem. Forms a large, untidy crown.
 
Common Name : Majestic Palm
Botanical Name : Ravenea rivularis
Bloom Color : Cream
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 10" POT
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 10-20'h
Spread : 5-10'w
Persistence : Tropical
Zones : 9b-11
Average Growth : Slow