Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Palm
PALM PINDO* 8' B&B
PALM PINDO*    8'    B&B

reviews


Item #: B13643-B1
 
1 items available
Description 
Cold hardy single trunk palm with blue-grey, recurved graceful fronds with leaves in a V-shaped formation along stem.
 
Common Name : Pindo Palm 8'
Botanical Name : Butia capitata (Pindo)
Bloom Color : Cream
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : B & B
Bloom Time : Late Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 15-20'h
Spread : 10-15'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Orange-yellow
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 8b-11
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 8-9'H