Home  >  Tropicals  >  Palms
PALM PONYTAIL 10"
PALM PONYTAIL    10"

reviews


Item #: 85232-10
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Indoor tropical plant with a woody stem and a "ponytail" of foliage emerging from the top.
 
Common Name : Ponytail Palm
Botanical Name : Beaucarnea recurvata
Bloom Color : White
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 10" POT
Bloom Time : Rarely
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 6'h
Form : Upright
Persistence : Houseplant
Average Growth : Slow