Home  >  Tropicals  >  Palms
PALM PYGMY DATE 12"
PALM PYGMY DATE    12"

reviews


Item #: 85798-12
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Indoor tropical palm with a woody trunk topped with bright green pinnate leaves. Cream colored blooms followed by black dates on female plants.
 
Common Name : Pygmy Date Palm
Botanical Name : Phoenix roebelenii
Bloom Color : Cream
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 12" POT
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 8-10'h
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Black
Persistence : Houseplant
Average Growth : Slow