Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Palm
PALM SABAL MINOR* 15 GAL
PALM SABAL MINOR*    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: B13651-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Small fan palm for a small, full sun area. Great for inland cold areas. Tolerates hot dry sun.
 
Common Name : Dwarf Palmetto
Botanical Name : Sabal minor
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 6'h
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-11
Average Growth : Soil